Duff Does Live Music 2007

  • Ultra Sonic Edukators (opener) – 1/19
  • Prairie Cartel – 1/19
  • Clive Barnes – 1/21
  • Peter Mulvey (2nd x) – 1/21
  • The Essex Green (opener) – 2/3
  • Camera Obscura – 2/3
  • Ben Kweller (2nd x) – 3/1
  • Gomez – 3/1
  • Mini Bar (opener) – 3/3
  • Aqualung (2nd x) – 3/3
  • Pete Yorn – 3/3
  • Crooked Still (opener) – 3/10
  • Karan Casey – 3/10
  • Lupe Fiasco (opener) – 3/17
  • The Roots – 3/17
  • Hilary Hahn & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – 3/29
  • Neko Case – 3/30
  • Charlie Parr (opener) – 4/13
  • Lonely, Dear (opener) – 4/13
  • Low – 4/13
  • Kyle Andrews (opener) – 4/14
  • Josh Rouse (2nd x) – 4/14
  • What Made Milwaukee Famous (opener) – 4/17
  • Aqueduct (opener) – 4/17
  • Youth Group – 4/17
  • Salif Keita – 4/18
  • My Brightest Diamond (2nd x, not by choice) (opener) – 4/19
  • The Decemberists – 4/19
  • My Brightest Diamond (3rd x) (opener) – 5/15
  • Morrissey – 5/15
  • Electrelane (opener) – 5/19
  • Arcade Fire (2nd x) – 5/19
  • Black Rebel Motorcycle Club – 5/24
  • Dinosaur Jr. – 5/31
  • band whose name I can’t remember with my friend Paul’s friend Jeff playing the fiddle – (maybe Mike Mangione?) 6/5
  • The Reds and Blues (opener) – 6/9
  • The Maccabees – 6/9
  • The Noisettes – 6/9
  • OK Go (opener) (3rd x) – 6/14
  • The Fray – 6/14
  • Manu Chao – 6/17
  • The Pinks (FINALLY!!!) – 6/21
  • The Teeth (opener) – 6/27
  • Bishop Allen – 6/27
  • K.D. Lang (opener) – 6/30
  • Lyle Lovett (3rd x) – 6/30
  • The Twilight Sad (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Califone (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Fujiya & Miyagi (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Battles (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Clipse (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Cat Power (pitchfork) – 7/14
  • Deerhunter (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • Menomena (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • The Ponys (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • Junior Boys (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • The Sea and the Cake (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • Of Montreal (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • The New Pornographers (2nd time)(pitchfork) – 7/15
  • De La Soul (pitchfork) – 7/15
  • Travis – 7/21
  • The Fratellis (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • Ted Leo & the Pharmacists (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • The Polyphonic Spree (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • The Rapture (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • G. Love & Special Sauce (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • LCD Soundsystem (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals (lollapalooza) – 8/3
  • Rhymefest (lollapalooza) – 8/4
  • The Roots (2nd x)(lollapalooza) – 8/4
  • Regina Spektor (lollapalooza) – 8/4
  • Yeah Yeah Yeahs (lollapalooza) – 8/4
  • Lupe Fiasco (2nd x)(lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • Blue October (lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • Kings of Leon (lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • !!! (lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • My Morning Jacket (lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • Pearl Jam (lollapalooza) – 8/5
  • Piers Faccini (opener) – 9/6
  • Ben Harper & the Innocent Criminals (2nd x) – 9/6
  • Midlake – 9/12
  • Joss Stone (opener) – 9/20
  • Common (2nd x) – 9/20
  • St. Vincent (opener) – 9/22
  • The National – 9/22
  • Utah Carol (opener) – 10/7
  • Christine Kane – 10/7
  • Redwalls (opener) – 10/17
  • Rooney (opener) – 10/17
  • The Polyphonic Spree (2nd x) – 10/17
  • Rogue Wave – 10/24
  • Small Potatoes (opener) – 10/28
  • Tom Paxton – 10/28
  • Stars – 11/2
  • The Changes (opener) – 11/16
  • Athlete – 11/16
  • Mamadou Diabate – 11/17
  • Tinariwen – 11/17
  • Griffin House (opener) – 11/24
  • Over the Rhine (2nd x) – 11/24

Comments are closed.